E-Tourist Visa for the Year 2016

Sr. No.

NationalityJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOV

DEC

1.AMERICAN SAMOA000000000000
2.ALBANIA000000000010
3.ARGENTINA531030213012
4.ARMENIA12542000418514
5.ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA000000000000
6.AUSTRALIA1489492743011558152841
7AUSTRIA00622003161325
8.BELGIUM971144320291922
9.BOLIVIA000000000101
10BRAZIL9811940101111410
11BARBODOS001100000000
12.BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA000810001000
13.BULGARIA0001000418196
14.CANADA816867532110139223942107
15.CAMODIA000000000000
16.CHILE140110010123
17CHINA161469141323047
18.COSTA RICA001000000021
19.COLOMBIA219200012002
20.CUBA010100000001
21.COMOROS000100000001
22.CROTIA000710000433
23.CZECH REPUBLIC000240020236155
24.DOMINICA000310000000
25.DENMARK004410207122948
26.ECUADOR000000000002
27.ESTONIA24287601002287171
28.FIJI000000000001
29FINLAND10415394115132301596
30.FRANCE611438783155211017666288
31.GEORGIA931284260202367447
32.GERMANY24319015650251718213493172342
33.GREECE0054314223812
34.GUYANA000000000000
35.HUNGARY153741010214194
36.INDONESIA4118700001110
37.ICELAND000000000001
38.IRELAND76705865263281947108
39.ISRAEL31213010113702714
40.JAMAICA210000000001
41.JAPAN61270110180410
42.JORDAN914913601771972023
43.KENYA040120100110
44.LAOS PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC REPULIC000000000000
45.LATVIA7624600002417
46.LITHUANIA81783012016716
47.LUXEMBOURG241000001022
48.LIECHTENSTEIN000000000000
49.MACIDONIA100000010125
50.MALAYSIA30657236180018521
51.MALTA011000000032
52.MAURITIUS203012021110
53.MEXICO140210011341
54.MOZAMBIQUE000000000110
55.MYANMAR200110000000
56.MONTENEGRO010000002021
57.MONGOLIA000000100000
58.NETHERLANDS41281611572116152335
59.NEW ZEALAND91876413140312
60.NORWAY617361111110282650
61.OMAN246321495245
62.PALESTINE0020103022211
63.PARAGUAY000000000100
64.PANAMA100000000000
65.PERU000010000051
66.PHILIPPINES2521181518310102223717
67.POLAND4038339121733179150
68.PORTUGAL333147192513201424323797
69.REPULIC OF KOREA816312420026
70.REPUBLIC OF SOLVENIA600000000000
71.RUSSIAN FEDERATION7404568665424763609181922574305981510169
72.REPULIC OF MOLDOVA0001010010291714
73.ROMANIA007310634166430
74.REBLIC OF MACEDONIA004000000000
75.SEYCHELLES001100000000
76.SAN MARINO000100000000
77.SERBIA0013000021315
78.SINGAPORE10124440025510
79.SLOVAKIA00322112544510
80.SLOVENIA002000000324
81.SOUTH AFRICA0010691142821124
82.SPAIN1219137426186253046
83.SRI LANKA231220311071
84.ST KITTS AND NEVIS000000001011
85.SWEDEN273176942610124748113218
86.SWITZERLAND0079821610262253
87.SURINAM010000000000
88.THAILAND425031021140
89.TRIMIDAD AND TOBAGO000000010000
90.TAJIKISTAN001000000002
91.TAIWAN020000000101
92.TONGA010000000000
93.UKRAINE17791345105434658181041442215721391
94.UK BRITISH OVERSEES CITIZEN001000000000
95.UNITED ARAB EMIRATES714141023339415791411
96.UNITED KINGDOM68137027397612151685611715425595966538346
97.UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA102100000122
98.UNITED STATES150168139841102025326984135201
99.VIETNAM120100100021
100.ENEZUELA001101101050
101.ZAMBIA000000000010
102.ZIMBABWE000000000050
TOTAL1765815744128596986125521639943276865351945222138

TOTAL- 1,04,442/-(From January to December 2016)

0