E-Tourist Visa for the Year 2017

Sr. No.

Nationality

JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
1AMERICAN SAMOA000000000000
2ALBANIA000300000002
3ARGENTINA160401000006
4ARMENIA11462600014512
5ANTIUUA n BARBUDA000000000000
6AUSTRALIA36392520156379184848
7AUSTRIA3639121330131202163
8AZERBAIJAN0005000004420
9BAHAMAS000000000001
10BELGIUM121428132057828
11BELIZE010000000000
12BOLIVIA000000000000
13BRAZIL157312422956
14BRUNEI DARUSSALAM001000000000
15BARBODOS000000000000
16BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA111100000010
17BOTSWANA000000000020
18BULGARIA141555411306510
19CANADA825157351912161010286299
20CAPE VERDE100000000000
21CAMEROON000000000001
22CAMODIA000000000000
23CHILE100000000301
24CHINA5148273711478
25COSTA RICA010100000100
26COLOMBIA112110001224
27CUBA011000000000
28COMOROS100001110000
29CROATIA311200011245
30CYPRUS000000032108
31CZECH REPUBLIC50884942012322820
32DOMINICA000000400002
33DOMINICAN REPUBLIC000000001000
34DENMARK918221153120755121278
35ECUADOR000010000011
36ESTONIA423922408000081129172
37EL SALVADOR000000000001
38ERITREA000000000001
39FIJI000001000000
40FINLAND156126111159214577510491
41FRANCE12386827633151114249985167
42GAMBIA000000000100
43GEORGIA134147545100102814
44GERMANY392240130100278292347187298490
45GHANA002000000000
46GREECE6112330321061338
47GRENADA000100000000
48GUATEMALA020000000020
49GUYANA000100000010
50HUNGARY161544201139927
51HONDURAS001010000000
52INDONESIA123201203101
53ICELAND1110000001410
54IRELAND113104713066612144883138
55ISRAEL1416714300046291816
56ITALY000421097114553139
57JAMAICA011002020000
58JAPAN894310001036
59JORDAN1514202132286112043
60KENYA3582101112122
61LAOS PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPULIC000000000010
62LATVIA19191550000093358
63LITHUANIA24111452010045058
64LUXEMBOURG010000000006
65LIECHTENSTEIN000000000000
66MACEDONIA201010100020
67MALAYSIA314100421320
68MALTA021000000222
69MAURITIUS030100100272
70MEXICO224314501913
71MOZAMBIQUE200100100000
72MYANMAR011011000010
73MONTENEGRO111000000021
74MONGOLIA100000000000
75NETHERLANDS57261618641610153482
76NEW ZEALAND13938201045618
77NORWAY353946533220226270
78NICARAGUA001000001020
79OMAN1066728293914152519
80PALESTINE211001101245
81PARAGUAY000000000000
82PANAMA000001000000
83PERU000100002210
84PHILIPPINES17168115991614121819
85POLAND9384573573102105615687
86PORTUGAL7152484563303452384861169
87REPULIC OF KOREA641200013031
88REPUBLIC OF SOLVENIA000000000000
89RUSSIAN FEDERATION975091581250752566222427363647571072110458
90REPULIC OF MOLDOVA16271971000052821
91ROMANIA372911694506133957
92REBLIC OF MACEDONIA000000000000
93SENEGAL000000000100
94SEYCHELLES000000000000
95SAINT LUCIA001000000000
96SAN MARINO000000000000
97SERBIA1722110212127
98SINGAPORE331101301302
99SLOVANKIA1093219911003363
100SLOVENIA881000000127
101SOUTH AFRICA71518128310411833
102SPAIN3218242820413139174065
103SRI LANKA461244731275
104ST KITTS AND NEVIS100001000010
105SURINAM000000010000
106SWEDEN24923216242624315141322573
107SWITZERLAND60881315632619538065
108SURINAM000000000000
109THAILAND35214101311020
110TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO400001000001
111TAZIKISTAN311010000057
112TAIWAN011000200010
113TONGA000000000000
114UKRAINE2260151991517739711734147418672
115UK BRITISH OVERSEES CITIZEN001000000000
116UNITED ARAB EMIRATES306209520183030102737
117UNITED KINGDOM10030986252922018271101981532441656716810922
118UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA011100110010
119UNITED STATES161104130724946352545711490
120URUGUAY000100000100
121UZBEKISTAN000101100350
122VIETNAM000000000120
123VENEZUELA111201001010
124ZAMBIA000000000000
125ZIMBABWE1010101000760
TOTAL2449922582200938255130436743650976678702116325954

TOTAL = 1,33,798
(From January to December, 2017)